HomeLoginRegisterHelp Factory

FAQ: Are there HTTP-compliant devices?

All implementations tested so far violated at least one RFC 2616 MUST. Thus, we do not know of any compliant devices. Do you?



© The Measurement FactoryCo-Advisor  ·  head-mid58terms  ·  privacy