HomeLoginHelp Factory

FAQ: How much of HTTP is covered?

Co-Advisor/HTTP covers all RFC 2616 MUST-level requirements applicable to HTTP intermediaries. Hundreds of test cases are available. If you find a requirement that is not covered, please let us know.

It is possible to automate testing of HTTP servers and even clients. Most Co-Advisor additions are demand-driven, so let us know what your needs are.



© The Measurement FactoryCo-Advisor  ·  2.0.0b10terms  ·  privacy